10/21/19

Points Event #1 – Lake Lanier

RESULTS

Thank you to everyone that came out yesterday.  This was our largest tournament ever.  We had some very good weights despite the changing weather.  Please double check your name and weights as we had to transfer everything from our paper copy.

We will see everyone at Lake Hartwell!

Boat #

Team Name

Results

# of Fish

Big Fish

Place

Points

117

Holley/ Holley- Jackson

16.33

5

0

1

200

116

Benson/ Wood- Chatuge Anglers

15.73

5

0

2

199

100

Clark/ Burns- Jackson

15.16

5

0

3

198

6

Landrenau / Morelane – South

14.88

5

0

4

197

95

Akins/ Akins- Buford

14.39

5

0

5

196

27

Duffey / Ligon – Lumpkin

14.22

5

0

6

195

47

Miller / Dale – East Hall

13.22

5

0

7

194

103

Finnerty/ Mauk- Alpheretta

13.21

5

0

8

193

97

McCannon/ Brooks- Madison

13.12

5

0

9

192

92

Black/ Wilbanks- Chestatee

12.69

5

0

10

191

59

Forrester / Forrester – Clarke Cent.

12.52

5

5.37

11

190

110

Adams/ Keahey- Jackson

12.49

5

0

12

189

16

Guthrie / Adams – North Hall

12.13

5

0

13

188

8

Jenkins / Cox – Dawson

12.10

5

0

14

187

82

Smith/ Hulsey- Chestatee

12.04

5

5

15

186

96

Carey- Buford

11.87

5

0

16

185

112

Grahm/ Renolds- North

11.85

5

0

17

184

94

Bennefield/ Vekselman- South

11.55

5

0

18

183

39

Mills / Taylor – Lumpkin

11.53

5

0

19

182

11

Morrison / Heaton – Hart

11.52

5

0

20

181

2

Patton / Handcock – Hart

11.39

5

0

21

180

19

Garofalo / Evans – Clarke Central

11.11

5

0

22

179

25

Banks / Frullaney – Cherokee Bluff

11.07

5

0

23

178

87

Nolan/ Stith- Whitfield

10.99

5

0

24

177

75

Hartsfield/ Henley- Buford

10.98

5

0

25

176

122

Seagraves/ Hooper- Madison

10.91

2

0

26

175

45

Morris / McCannon – Commerce

10.88

5

0

27

174

42

Rice / Malciel – Cherokee

10.68

5

0

28

173

121

Newman/ Frank- North

10.65

4

0

29

172

68

Frye / Cagle – North

10.56

5

0

30

171

90

Moss/ Dockery- Lumpkin

10.48

5

0

31

170

85

Sawer/ Brewer- Fellowship

10.45

4

0

32

169

99

Whitman/ McDowell- Flowery Branch

10.28

5

0

33

168

7

Dyer / Hammond – Dawson

10.27

4

4.19

34

167

126

Free / Patterson- Madison

10.19

5

0

35

166

120

Heath/ Ellis- Madison

9.96

5

0

36

165

17

Franklin / Roberts – Habersham

9.68

5

0

37

164

61

Garbacz / Hall – West

9.64

5

0

38

163

40

Crane / Simmons – Jefferson

9.63

5

0

39

162

51

Bakke / Arant – Dunwoody

9.35

5

0

40

161

102

Flannery/ Bortle- Clark Central

9.31

5

0

41

160

3

Carden / Milford – Hart

8.96

5

0

42

159

32

Bridgers / Davitt – Franklin

8.95

5

0

43

158

53

Leach / Stuart – East Hall

8.91

5

0

44

157

52

Boyd – Lumpkin

8.83

5

0

45

156

36

Crane / Simmons – Dawson

8.75

4

0

46

155

14

Price / Gowder – Cherokee Bluff

8.60

5

0

47

154

109

Pruitt/ Crumley- Jackson

8.45

5

0

48

153

43

Stuckey / Thompson – North

8.27

5

0

49

152

9

Tapp / Zamora – Rodbenders

8.20

5

0

50

151

10

Thompson / Byrnes – Jackson

8.10

5

0

51

150

31

Callahan / Gibeault – North

8.07

4

0

52

149

41

Amos / English – Cherokee

8.02

5

0

53

148

128

Hendricks / Nix – Madison

7.90

4

0

54

147

29

Norris / Green – Cherokee Bluff

7.57

4

0

55

146

28

Dykes / Volano – North Forsyth

7.35

4

0

56

145

98

Watson/ Shearer- Creekview

7.03

4

0

57

144

118

Eidson/ Eaton- Central

7.01

5

0

58

143

58

Roberson / Youngblood – Dawson

6.89

4

0

59

142

13

Zyck / Ruotsalainen – South

6.47

4

0

60

141

54

Pontius / Gray – North

6.33

5

0

61

140

48

Wood / Ferraro – Mt Pisgha

6.10

3

0

62

139

83

Waters/ Browning- Hebron

5.94

4

0

63

138

74

Bartlet/ Stephens- Mount Pisgah

5.83

2

4.14

64

137

23

Mason / Nakanishi – West

5.57

2

0

65

136

12

Sowash / Bradley – Buford

5.15

3

0

66

135

22

Wilson / Torkaman – Lambert

5.01

2

0

67

134

62

Davis / Wood – Flowery Branch

5.01

3

0

68

134

30

Crocker – Buford

4.80

2

0

69

132

4

Pressley / Cassreleigh – Dawson

4.46

2

0

70

131

104

O’Brain/ Fresquez- West

4.46

2

0

71

131

38

Sticher / Drenkard – Central

4.32

2

0

72

129

114

Wilson/ Coxs- East Hall

4.25

2

0

73

128

107

Corley/ Jordan- North

4.24

2

0

74

127

50

Krickel / Stovall – Madison Co.

4.22

2

0

75

126

18

Coker / McCrady – Lumpkin

4.14

2

0

76

125

57

Pimentel / Woodruff – Flowery Br.

4.14

2

0

77

125

21

Hennessy / Holstein – Cherokee

4.05

1

4.05

78

123

111

Steuart/ Brown- Central

4.04

2

0

79

122

91

Black/ Strawn- Cherokee Bluff Middle

3.90

2

0

80

121

73

Akins/ Whitehead- Madison

3.41

1

0

81

120

33

Daniel / Sosebee – North Hall

3.37

2

0

82

119

44

Greenwood / Digiacomo – Buford

3.35

2

0

83

118

71

Spencer / Gillett – Central

3.15

2

0

84

117

15

Graham / Giles – Cherokee Bluff

3.14

2

0

85

116

119

Miolen/ English- North

2.84

2

0

86

115

5

Roberts / Rhodes – Cherokee

2.79

2

0

87

114

49

Yealy / Lindsay – Mt. Pisgha

2.77

1

0

88

113

66

Clark / Cleveland – South

2.51

1

0

89

112

35

Roper / Crews – Dawson

2.50

1

0

90

111

55

Battle / Arnold – South

2.30

1

0

91

110

37

Hart / Durieux – Flowery Branch

2.07

1

0

92

109

24

Trammell / Harris – Lumpkin

2.02

1

0

93

108

65

Hitton / Kline – Jackson

1.93

1

0

94

107

106

Mulhall/ Roushey- West

1.93

1

0

95

107

86

Hicklin/ Guilford- Flowery Branch

1.92

1

0

96

105

46

Dabney / Kimble – West Forsyth

1.87

1

0

97

104

72

Stover / Watkins – Creekview

1.83

1

0

98

103

80

Hodgens/ Eaton- Cherokee

1.80

1

0

99

102

79

Coffe/ Banks- Buford

1.77

1

0

100

101

56

Green / Taylor – North Hall

1.71

1

0

101

100

105

Smith/ Abernathey- Lumpkin

1.55

1

0

102

99

115

Lester/ Childs- Lumpkin

1.52

1

0

103

98

123

Wagner/ Nool- Lambert

1.26

1

0

104

97

70

Henson / Seay – North Hall

0.00

0

0

105

96

1

Sato / Sato – Friendship

0.00

0

0

106

96

26

Shoemaker/ Shoemaker – Buford

0.00

0

0

107

96

88

Lothridge/ Brown- North Hall

0.00

0

0

108

96

76

Kelly/ Wood- Chestatee/ Gainsville

0.00

0

0

109

96

60

Harris / Groosky – North

0.00

0

0

110

96

64

Stripling / Stripling – Temple

0.00

0

0

111

96

81

Henson/ Hunkin- North

0.00

0

0

112

96

20

Cornish / Brodrick – Calrke Central

0.00

0

0

113

96

34

Hill / Judd – North

0.00

0

0

114

96

69

Murphy / Thomas – Lumpkin

0.00

0

0

115

96

78

Crane/ James- West

0.00

0

0

116

96

63

Holt / Plummer – Flowery Branch

0.00

0

0

117

96

67

Frye / Sewell – Clarke Central

0.00

0

0

118

96

77

Taylor/ Taylor- Flowery Branch

0.00

0

0

119

96

89

Ransom/ Brinson- East Hall

0.00

0

0

120

96

84

Hammock/ Salb- Flowery Branch

0.00

0

0

121

96

93

Wood/ Hardegree- Dawson

0.00

0

0

122

96

101

McCormack/ Lehman – Clark central

0.00

0

0

123

96

108

Wath/ Gunter- Jefferson

0.00

0

0

124

96

129

Larkin / Larkin

0.00

0

0

132

96

127

Wenstrom / Davidson – Buford

0.00

0

0

133

96

125

Baker/ Hegman- Cherokee Bluff

0.00

0

0

134

96

124

Henderson/ Johnson- Buford

0.00

0

0

135

96

113

Potzner/ Brooks- Chestatee

0.00

0

0

136

96

10/21/19

Points Event #1 – Lake Lanier

INFO

Looking forward to seeing everyone on Sunday October 20th for our first points tournament of the 2019-20 season.

A couple of reminders:

– If you have paid your membership or entry fee on Paypal please bring a print out of your payment or a screen shot. Paypal has been acting up and I want to try to avoid any potential slow downs.

– All teams are welcome to launch at another ramp and arrive at Little Hall by water.  War Hill, Duckett Mill, and Bolding Mill are all with in a 5 or 10 min boat ride of Little Hall.  Boats launching at other ramps really helps traffic and congestion at Little Hall.

– Please make sure that you have completed all forms and have watched all videos prior to arriving on Tournament day.

– Complete information on membership and forms can be found on the website. georgiahighschoolfishing.com

– You can turn in forms and pay entry and/or membership fees the morning of the tournament.

– All boats must check in prior to blast 6:30.  Boat numbers are assigned by check in order the morning of the tournament.

– Rules and safety meeting will be held on the water prior to blast off.  A printable copy of the rules are available on the website and will also be available at the registration table. It is your responsibility to know and understand all rules.

– As of now we will have a 3 fish limit for this tournament. If the cooler temps continue and lower the water temperature I will reevaluate early next week.
– 14 inch minimum

Times:
5:15 AM – Registration opens
6:30 AM – All boats in the water
6:45 AM – Mandatory rules/safety meeting on the water.
7:00 AM – Or safe light – Blast off
3:00 PM – Flight #1 check in time
3:15 PM – Flight #2 check in time
3:30 PM – Flight #3 check in time
3:45 PM – Flight #4 check in time

Tournament Rules

Leave a Reply