11/11/18

Trail #2 – Lake Hartwell

We had another wonderful turnout with 103 boats on Lake Hartwell. Congrats to the Team of Pfundt and Schwartz from Creekview who won with 14.24. The West Forsyth team of Mulhall and Roushey took home the big bass award with a 5.61 pound Large mouth.

Boat #

Team Name

Results

# of Fish

Big Fish

Place

Points

3

Pfundt / Schwartz – Creekview

14.24

5

0

1

200

21

Wood / Lamb – Jefferson

13.66

5

3.7

2

199

87

Clark / Adams – Jackson

13.35

5

4.26

3

198

83

Mulhall / Roushey – West

13.24

5

5.61

4

197

61

Lundsford / McCLoud – Flowery

11.96

5

0

5

196

16

Sowash / Conner – Buford

11.14

5

0

6

195

86

Barnes/ Vanderslice- Mt Pisgha

10.50

5

0

7

194

65

Forrester- Clarke Ctr.

10.15

5

0

8

193

8

Gray / Pontius – North

10.04

5

0

9

192

82

Pruitt / Crumbley – Jackson

10.00

5

0

10

191

77

Hudson / Jenkins – Dawson

9.78

5

0

11

190

57

Akins / Akins- Buford

9.77

5

0

12

189

91

England/ Carter – East Hall

9.69

5

0

13

188

56

Dooley / Mills – Lumpkin

9.55

5

0

14

187

20

Keahey / Adams – Jackson

9.40

5

0

15

186

103

Marks/ Barronton- North

9.26

5

0

16

185

78

Benson / Hudson – Dawson

9.17

5

0

17

184

92

Holly/ Holly -Jackson

8.55

5

0

18

183

101

Bennifield / Morelane – South

8.41

5

0

19

182

49

Finnerty / Poe – Alpharetta

8.38

5

0

20

181

14

Landreneau / Vekselman – South

8.37

5

0

21

180

66

Bakke / Arrant – Dunwoody

8.26

5

0

22

179

4

Dykes / Volano – North

8.25

4

5.14

23

178

79

Hood / Copeland – North

8.20

5

0

24

177

89

Muratori/ Mamerick- Central

8.05

5

0

25

176

15

Grizzel / Taylor – Lumpkin

8.03

5

0

26

175

50

Wood / Huntigton – Mt Pisgha

8.02

5

0

27

174

62

Dimaggio / Fuston – Buford

7.95

3

3.86

28

173

35

Crump / Royston – Madison

7.95

5

0

29

172

6

Butler / McCraken – Dawson

7.91

5

0

30

171

80

Mathis / Newman – Mtn. Ed

7.41

5

0

31

170

1

Hill / Osborne – North

7.19

5

0

32

169

2

Morris / Mason – Commerce

7.07

5

0

33

168

58

Wallace / Simons – Kings Ridge

7.01

5

0

34

167

73

Nardella / McCoy – Mt Pisgha

6.95

5

0

35

166

42

Riley / Brice – Creekview

6.93

4

0

36

165

7

Gilbert / Mitchell – Franklin

6.84

5

0

37

164

9

Carey / Perkins – Buford

6.78

5

0

38

163

76

Garbaz / Hall – West

6.57

5

0

39

162

27

Crane / Landers – Jefferson

6.55

5

0

40

161

98

Craig/ Fisher- Madison

6.51

5

0

41

160

68

McCannon / Childs – N. Oconnee

6.48

4

0

41

159

51

Brooks / Mccannon – madison

6.47

5

0

43

158

12

Shirey / Cates – Dawson

6.13

4

0

44

157

Boat #

Team Name

Results

# of Fish

Big Fish

Place

Points

11

Krickel – Madison

6.07

5

0

45

156

44

Moss / Dockery – Lumpkin

6.04

5

0

46

155

39

Wyatt – Jackson

5.81

2

4.77

47

154

34

Woodruff / Clouse – Flowery

5.75

5

0

48

153

32

Ramierez / Floyd – Madsion

5.72

4

0

49

152

99

Frye- North

5.66

5

0

50

151

41

Barrett / Ligon – Lumpkin

5.56

2

0

51

150

96

Morrison/ Patton- Hart

5.53

4

0

52

149

33

Leech / Stuart – Flowery

5.51

4

0

53

148

60

Davis / Howlington – Flowery

5.24

3

0

54

147

97

Carden/ Milford- Hart

5.20

4

0

55

146

85

Byrnes / Tulles – Jackson

5.19

3

0

56

145

19

Roberts / Franklin – Habersham

4.98

3

0

57

144

100

Drezewiecki/ Mallas – Lambert

4.78

3

0

58

143

69

Maxwell / Dickerson – Hart

4.55

2

0

59

142

88

Noll/ Wagner – Lambert

4.53

4

0

60

141

22

Ortman / Balbo – Bennedictine

4.07

2

0

61

140

13

Hart / Bates – Madison

4.01

4

0

62

139

5

Corbin / Baldwin – Cherokee

3.71

1

3.71

63

138

71

Mason / Nakanishi – West

3.68

3

0

64

137

24

Hammock / Salb – Flowery

3.53

3

0

65

136

53

Pimentel /Ansbro – Flowery

3.51

2

0

66

135

29

Henricks / Hooper – Madison

3.49

3

0

67

134

93

Cagle/ Watkins- North

3.20

3

0

68

133

64

Forrester / Robinson – Clarke Ctr.

2.98

3

0

69

132

31

Chandler / Nissley – Madison

2.87

1

0

70

131

75

Keyes / Fricano – Lambert

2.69

2

0

71

130

94

Free/ Paterson- Madison

2.32

1

0

72

129

17

Frank / Coppinger – Lambert

2.19

1

0

73

128

72

Laws / Laurie – Buford

2.13

2

0

74

127

37

Holt / Plummer – Flowery

2.12

1

0

75

126

18

Shoemaker / Shoemaker- Buford

1.89

1

0

76

125

30

Satterfield / Coker – Lumpkin

1.67

1

0

77

124

43

Moore / Phillips – Madison

1.49

1

0

78

123

28

Lindsay – Mt Pisgha

1.40

1

0

79

122

90

Gordon/ Flannery- Clarke Ctr.

1.38

1

0

80

121

23

Seagraves / Akins – Madison

1.04

1

0

81

120

26

Sato / Sato – Frienship

0.94

1

0

82

119

59

Petzinger / Addy – Creekview

0.00

0

0

83

118

63

Sibbitt / Morelane – South

0.00

0

0

83

118

36

Dooley / Sharpton – Social Cr.

0.00

0

0

83

118

67

Whaley / Poe – Jefferson

0.00

0

0

83

118

46

Trammell / Trammell – Lumpkin

0.00

0

0

83

118

70

Parsons / Brooks – Creekview

0.00

0

0

83

118

52

Hickland / Gillford – flowery

0.00

0

0

83

118

48

Henson – Dawson

0.00

0

0

83

118

Boat #

Team Name

Results

# of Fish

Big Fish

Place

Points

74

Bartlett / Ferraro – Mt. Pisgha

0.00

0

0

83

118

10

Taylor / Brown – Banks

0.00

0

0

83

118

25

Souther / Hultzey – Chestatee

0.00

0

0

83

118

38

Lester / Pitchford – Lumpkin

0.00

0

0

83

118

54

McCormack / Lehamnn – Clarke Ctr.

0.00

0

0

83

118

47

Hartsfield / Hennley – Buford

0.00

0

0

83

118

84

Paz / Blanton – Jefferson

0.00

0

0

83

118

102

Henderson- Buford

0.00

0

0

83

118

40

Corley / Jessup – North

0.00

0

0

83

118

55

Dabney / Kimball – West

0.00

0

0

83

118

81

Duncan / Keller – North

0.00

0

0

83

118

95

Kiefer/ Glason- Creekview

0.00

0

0

83

118

One Comment

Leave a Reply